How tall is Anna Faris

Rate

Anna Faris is an American actress and singer known for her comic roles. Faris has appeared in the Scary Movie series of films, The Hot Chick (2002), Lost in Translation (2003), and My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006). In 2008, she had a starring role in The House Bunny, for which she earned an MTV Movie Awards nomination.

Her recent and upcoming films include Young Americans, Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel, and Observe and Report. She also provided voice acting in the animated film Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs and Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel.

Date of Birth
November 29, 1976 in Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birth Name
Anna Kay Faris

Anna Faris Height is
5′ 5″ (165cm)

Profile at IMDB: Anna Faris


Filed in category: A, People, and tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *