How tall is Anne Hathaway

Rate

Anne Hathaway is an American actress who made her debut in the 1999 television series Get Real. After it was cancelled, she was cast as Mia Thermopolis in the Disney family comedy The Princess Diaries (2001), from which her career gained momentum. Over the next three years, Hathaway continued to star in family films, reprising the role for its sequel, and appearing as the titular character in Ella Enchanted (both 2004).

Interested in other projects, Hathaway began a career transition with supporting roles in Havoc and Brokeback Mountain (both 2005). She subsequently co-starred with Meryl Streep in the adult comedy The Devil Wears Prada (2006) and appeared in Becoming Jane (2007) as author Jane Austen. In 2008, she earned widespread critical acclaim for her lead role in the film Rachel Getting Married, for which she won numerous industry awards, and was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress.

Date of Birth
November 12, 1982 in Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birth Name
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Anne Hathaway Height is
5′ 8″ (173cm)

Profile at IMDB: Anne Hathaway


Filed in category: A, People, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *