How tall is Barack Obama

Barack Obama 5/5 (100%) 1 vote

Barack Obama is the 44th and current President of the United States. Obama previously served as the junior United States Senator from Illinois from January 2005 until he resigned after his election to the presidency in November 2008.

Date of Birth
August 4, 1961, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birth Name
Barack Hussein Obama II

Barack Obama Height is
6′ 1½” (187cm)

Barack Obama – Organizing for America website: www.barackobama.com


Filed in category: B, People, and tagged with: , ,

5 Responses to Barack Obama

  1. Osama says:

    187 Cm = 6′ 2”

  2. Kinsey Williams says:

    He is not almost 6’2″, no freaking way. He wasn’t born in Hawaii either. His own grandmother and other relatives have stated that he was born in Kenya…there has also been an article released by an African paper that shows his Kenyan birth certificate. It’s no anti-Obama website or article since at the end of the article the writer asks the question….”why would it matter if he was born in Kenya and not in America as he claims! Since he’s almost served a term why not just allow him to run again?” Well, because our Constitution makes it clear that only US born who was born to American parents are permitted to run and serve as POTUS. He would be impeached and likely indicted for this deceit. This would explain why he has spent millions defending himself in court to keep this crime hidden. Obama will be at the center of the biggest hoax in American history!

    • Robert Ricker says:

      You have to be kidding me — I cant believe anyone today would believe this nonsence — Obama was born in Hawaii — his birth announcement was posted in the local newspaper — in 2008 the Republican Governor of Hawaii, who was a strong supporter for John McCain announced that Obama was definately born there.

      It has been said that their are two reasons someone believes a lie.
      1– They want it to be true
      2– They are afraid it might be true

      FOX (so called) News keeps promoting this nonsense.

      An University of Maryland analysis of major media found that viewers of Fox News were the most misinformed by far of all Media.

  3. Chris Harrison says:

    While Barak Obama was almost certainly born in Hawaii, no one is to blame for the controversy over his birthplace except him. He applied for a schiolarship at Columbia University for Kenyan born students and, until a few years ago, had claimed Kenya as his birthplace on a website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *