How tall is Bruno Mars

Bruno Mars 5/5 (100%) 1 vote

Bruno Mars is an American singer-songwriter and record producer. Mars raised in Honolulu, Hawaii by a family of musicians and began making music at a young age. After performing in various musical venues in his hometown throughout his childhood, he decided to pursue a musical career and moved to Los Angeles after graduating from high school. Bruno Mars’ music is noted for displaying a wide variety of styles and influences. He has worked with an assortment of artists from different musical genres; Mars acknowledges the influences that his collaborations have had on his own music.

Date of Birth
October 8, 1985 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birth Name
Peter Gene Bayot Hernandez

Bruno Mars Height is
5′ 5″ (165cm)

Bruno Mars official website: www.brunomars.com

Profile at IMDB: Bruno Mars


Filed in category: B, People, and tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *