How tall is Cher

Cher 5.00/5 (100.00%) 2 votes

Cher is an American pop singer-songwriter, actor, director and record producer. She has won an Academy Award, a Grammy Award, an Emmy Award, three Golden Globe Awards and a People’s Choice Award for her work in film, music and television.

Date of Birth
May 20, 1946 – El Centro, California, United States

Birth Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPiere

Cher Height is
5′ 8½” (174cm)

Cher web site: www.cher.com

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Cher info


Filed in category: C, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>