How tall is Cheryl Cole

Rate

Cheryl Cole is an English singer, songwriter, dancer, and model.
Rising to fame in late 2002, Cole was selected to become a member of girl group Girls Aloud on ITV’s reality television programme Popstars The Rivals. With the group, Cole has marked much success by achieving twenty consecutive top ten singles (including four number ones) in the UK; five studio albums which have all been certified platinum by the British Phonographic Industry (BPI), two of which went to number one in the UK; and accumulating a total of five BRIT Award nominations from 2005 to 2010. Since Girls Aloud have pursued separate careers, she has released two consecutive number one albums in the UK: 3 Words and Messy Little Raindrops; scoring two number one singles in the UK (“Fight for This Love” and “Promise This”).

Date of Birth
June 30, 1983 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Birth Name
Cheryl Ann Cole

Cheryl Cole Height is
5′ 3″ (160cm)

Cheryl Cole official website: cherylcole.com

Cheryl Cole on IMDB: Cheryl Cole

Cheryl Cole Facebook: www.facebook.com/CherylCole


Filed in category: C, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *