How tall is Chris Brown

Chris Brown 5.00/5 (100.00%) 1 vote

Christopher Maurice “Chris” Brown is an American recording artist and actor. He made his recording debut in late 2005 with the self-titled album Chris Brown at the age of 16. The album featured the hit single “Run It!”, which topped the Billboard Hot 100, making Brown the first male artist since Montell Jordan to have his debut single top the chart in 1995. The album has sold over two million copies in the United States and was certified double Platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA).

Chris Brown’s second studio album, Exclusive was released worldwide in November 2007. It spawned two successful singles; his second U.S. number one hit, “Kiss Kiss” featuring T-Pain and “With You”, which peaked at number two on the Billboard Hot 100. Brown has released a deluxe version of his album called the The Forever Edition. The first single from it, “Forever”, was released in May 2008 and reached number two on Billboard Hot 100. Exclusive has been certified Platinum by the RIAA.

In addition to his solo commercial success, Chris Brown has been featured on several hits such as “No Air”, a duet with singer Jordin Sparks, “Shortie like Mine” with the rapper Bow Wow and “Shawty Get Loose” alongside Lil Mama and T-Pain. The songs have peaked on number three, number nine and number ten on the Billboard Hot 100 respectively. Due to his dance routines, Brown has been compared to renowned R&B artists such as Usher and Michael Jackson, citing both as large influences on his music. In 2009, Brown pleaded guilty to felony assault of singer Rihanna, and was sentenced to five years probation and six months of community service.

Date of Birth
May 5, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birth Name
Christopher Maurice Brown

Nickname
CB

Chris Brown Height is
6′ 1″ (185cm)

Chris Brown website: chrisbrownworld.com

Profile at IMDB: Chris Brown


Filed in category: C, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *