How tall is Cindy Crawford

Rate

Cindy Crawford is a former American model. Known for her trademark mole just above her lip, Crawford has adorned hundreds of magazine covers throughout her career. She was named #3 on VH1’s 40 Hottest Hotties of the 90s. Her success at modeling made her a celebrity that has led to roles in television and film, and to work as a spokesperson.

Date of Birth
February 20, 1966 in DeKalb, Illinois, United States

Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Crawford

Cindy Crawford Height is
5′ 9½” (177cm)

Cindy Crawford website: www.cindy.com

Profile at IMDB: Cindy Crawford


Filed in category: C, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *