How tall is David Cassidy

Rate

David Cassidy is an American actor, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He is best known for his role as Shirley Jones’s eldest son, Keith Partridge, in the 1970s musical/sitcom The Partridge Family from 1970 to 1974. (Jones is Cassidy’s stepmother in real life.) He was one of pop culture’s most celebrated teen idols, enjoying a successful pop career in the 1970s, and still performs today.

Date of Birth
April 12, 1950 in New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
David Bruce Cassidy

David Cassidy Height is
5′ 8″ (173cm)

David Cassidy website: www.davidcassidy.com

Profile on IMDB: David Cassidy


Filed in category: D, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *