How tall is David Cook

Rate

David Cook is an American rock singer-songwriter, who rose to fame after winning the seventh season of the reality television show American Idol. Prior to Idol he released an album entitled Analog Heart, and his post-Idol self-titled album, produced by Rob Cavallo, was released on November 18, 2008 and has since been certified Platinum by the RIAA.

Date of Birth
20 December 1982, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name
David Roland Cook

David Cook Height is
5′ 11″ (180cm)

David Cook on My Space

David Cook official website: www.DavidCookOfficial.com


Filed in category: D, People, and tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *