How tall is George W. Bush

Rate

George W. Bush was the 43rd President of the United States from 2001 to 2009 and the 46th Governor of Texas from 1995 to 2000. After leaving office, Bush returned to Texas. He is currently a public speaker and is writing a book about his presidency.

Date of Birth
July 6, 1946, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Birth Name
George Walker Bush

George W. Bush Height is
5′ 11 3/4” (182cm)

George W. Bush Presidential Center Site: www.georgewbushcenter.com


Filed in category: G, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *