How tall is Glenn Danzig

Rate

Glenn Danzig is an American singer, songwriter, musician, and entrepreneur, and a progenitor of the horror punk subgenre of music. He is the founder of bands the Misfits, Samhain, and Danzig. He also owns the Evilive record label and Verotik, an adult-oriented comic book publishing company.

As a singer, he is noted for his vocal range and distinctive style, which has been compared to that of Elvis Presley, Jim Morrison and Howlin’ Wolf. Danzig has also cited Bill Medley as a vocal influence. As an author, he is known for his fascination with horror, gore, occult, erotic and religious themes.

Date of Birth
June 23, 1955 in Lodi, New Jersey, United States

Birth Name
Glenn Allen Anzalone

Glenn Danzig Height is
5′ 3″ (160cm)

Glenn Danzig website: www.danzig-verotik.com

Profile on IMDB: Glenn Danzig


Filed in category: G, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *