How tall is Heather Locklear

Rate

Heather Locklear is an American actress best known for her television roles as “Amanda Woodward” on Melrose Place, “Sammy Jo Carrington” on Dynasty, “Officer Stacy Sheridan” on T. J. Hooker, and “Caitlin Moore” on Spin City.

Locklear won the First Americans in the Arts Award for Best Actress in a Television Series for her role on Melrose Place and was nominated for six Golden Globe Awards over the course of her career, four for Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama for her role on Melrose Place, and two for Best Actress in Television Series, Musical or Comedy for her role on Spin City. She also won the People’s Choice Award for ‘Favorite Television Series’ for Melrose Place in 1993, along with her cast members.

Locklear graced the cover of Rolling Stone magazine on May 19, 1994 during the height of Melrose Place, and was named one of People Magazine’s 50 Most Beautiful People twice, in 1994 and 2001.

Date of Birth
September 25, 1961 in Westwood, Los Angeles, California, United States

Birth Name
Heather Deen Locklear

Heather Locklear Height is
5′ 5″ (165cm)

Profile at IMDB: Heather Locklear


Filed in category: H, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *