How tall is Jay Leno

Rate

James Douglas Muir “Jay” Leno is an American stand-up comedian and television host. From 1992 to 2009, Leno was the host of NBC’s The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. During his tenure, the show held the top ratings position in its time slot on nearly every weekday. Beginning in September 2009, Leno started a primetime talk show, titled The Jay Leno Show, which airs weeknights at 10:00 p.m. (Eastern Time, UTC-5), also on NBC.

Date of Birth
April 28, 1950 – New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birth Name
James Douglas Muir Leno

Jay Leno Height is
5′ 11″ (180cm)

Jay Leno web site: www.thejaylenoshow.com

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Jay Leno


Filed in category: J, People, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *