How tall is Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber 4.7/5 (94%) 7 votes

Justin Bieber is a Canadian pop-R&B singer. His performances on YouTube were seen by Scooter Braun, who later became his manager. Braun arranged for him to meet with Usher in Atlanta, Georgia, and Bieber was soon signed to Raymond Braun Media Group (RBMG), a joint venture between Braun and Usher, and then to a recording contract with Island Records offered by L.A. Reid. His debut release, My World, followed on November 17, 2009, and was eventually certified platinum in the United States. Justin Bieber became the first artist to have seven songs from a debut album chart on the Billboard Hot 100. Bieber followed-up the release of his debut album with his first headlining tour, the My World Tour, the remix albums My Worlds Acoustic and Never Say Never – The Remixes, and the 3D biopic-concert film Justin Bieber: Never Say Never – which had an opening weekend gross that nearly matched the record for the biggest opening weekend for a concert-film.

Date of Birth
March 1, 1994 – Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Justin Drew Bieber

Justin Bieber Height is
5′ 5″ (165cm)

Justin Bieber official website: www.justinbiebermusic.com

Profile at IMDB: Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber Facebook: www.facebook.com/JustinBieber


Filed in category: J, People, and tagged with: ,

One Response to Justin Bieber

  1. jessie says:

    i want justin back here in the philippines again…..and i want to see him in person….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *