How tall is Kate Middleton

Kate Middleton 5.00/5 (100.00%) 1 vote

Catherine Elizabeth “Kate” Middleton, Duchess of Cambridge, is the wife of Prince William, Duke of Cambridge. Since their relationship first began, Middleton has received widespread media attention and there has been constant speculation that they will eventually marry. Their engagement was announced on 16 November 2010, and they married on 29 April 2011 at Westminster Abbey.

Born in 1982, Kate Middleton grew up in Berkshire, and after attending Marlborough College went to the University of St Andrews. She met Prince William, also studying there, in 2001. They soon started a relationship, media attention quickly followed, and in 2005 her lawyer complained of harassment. In April 2007, it emerged in the press that William and Middleton had split up. They continued to be friends, and later in 2007 the pair reunited. Since then, Middleton has attended many high-profile royal events. She has been admired for her fashion sense, and has been placed on numerous ‘best dressed’ lists.

Date of Birth
9 January, 1982 in Reading, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name
Catherine Elizabeth Middleton

Kate Middleton Height is
5′ 10″ (178cm)

Profile at IMDB: Kate Middleton


Filed in category: K, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *