How tall is Kendall Jenner

Rate

Kendall Jenner is american model and tv personality.
She has modeled for the Sherri Hill dress line, which specializes in dresses for proms and pageants. Jenner was featured in People magazine’s “Beautiful People” article series with her sister Kylie Jenner.
Since then, she has ventured into runway modelling. She has travelled to New York for modelling experience and modeled during Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week for the 2012 Spring/Summer collection of Sherri Hill. Jenner, along with her sister appeard at Host parties.
She has been on the cover of the June 2011 issue of American Cheerleader, the cover of Teen Prom Magazine, and the cover of Teen Vogue.
Kendall Jenner appeared at the launch of Malibu Native Clothing at Pacific Sunwear in the Grove, celebrating the clothing brands launch in 2011.

Jenner is the eldest daughter of Bruce Jenner and Kris Jenner. She has a younger sister, Kylie Jenner. Through her mother, she has three older half-sisters, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, and Khloé Kardashian, and one older half-brother, Rob Kardashian. Through her father, she has three older half-brothers, Burton Jenner, Brandon Jenner, and Brody Jenner, and an older half-sister, Casey Jenner. She currently attends Sierra Canyon School.
Kendall Jenner featured in a special on E! Keeping Up With the Kardashians: Kendall’s Sweet 16 on December 19, 2011.

Date of Birth
November 3, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, United States

Birth Name
Kendall Nicole Jenner

Kendall Jenner Height is
6′ (183cm)

Profile at IMDB: Kendall Jenner


Filed in category: K, People, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *