How tall is Kevin Costner

Rate

Kevin Costner is an American actor, musician, producer, and director. He has been nominated for three BAFTA (British Academy of Film and Television Arts) Awards, won two Academy Awards and a Golden Globe Award. Costner’s roles include Lt. John J. Dunbar in the film Dances with Wolves, Jim Garrison in JFK, Ray Kinsella in Field of Dreams, and Eliot Ness in The Untouchables.

Date of Birth
January 18, 1955 in Lynwood, California, USA

Birth Name
Kevin Michael Costner

Kevin Costner Height is
6′ 1″ (185cm)

Kevin Costner website: www.kevincostner.com

Profile on IMDB: Kevin Costner


Filed in category: K, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *