How tall is Kirk Douglas

Rate

Kirk Douglas is an American actor and film producer recognized for his prominent cleft chin, his gravelly voice and his recurring roles as the kinds of characters Douglas himself once described as “sons of bitches”. He is the father of Hollywood actor and producer Michael Douglas. He was #17 on the American Film Institute’s list of the greatest male American screen legends of all time.

Date of Birth
December 9, 1916 in Amsterdam, New York, United States

Birth Name
Issur Danielovitch

Kirk Douglas Height is
5′ 9″ (175cm)

Profile at IMDB: Kirk Douglas


Filed in category: K, People, and tagged with:

One Response to Kirk Douglas

  1. Joe Pike says:

    I stood right next to Kirk Douglas in a theater opening (1975) in which we had a short conversation /I’m 5’10” and he was so very short…could not have been more then 5’5″ tall…Yet he had a very large head (guess that is good for the camera)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *