How tall is Lindsay Lohan

Rate

Lindsay Lohan is an American actress, model, and pop singer. Lohan started in show business as a child fashion model for magazine advertisements and television commercials. At age 11, she made her motion picture debut in Disney’s 1998 remake of The Parent Trap.

Lohan rose to stardom between 2003 and 2005 with leading roles in the films Freaky Friday, Mean Girls and Herbie: Fully Loaded. She subsequently appeared in independent movies like Robert Altman’s A Prairie Home Companion and Bobby. Her career was interrupted in 2007 as two DUI incidents and three visits to rehabilitation facilities led to several lost movie deals. She guest starred in the TV series Ugly Betty in 2008 and filmed Robert Rodriguez’s Machete in 2009.

Lindsay Lohan launched a second career in pop music in 2004 with the album Speak and followed up with A Little More Personal (Raw) in 2005. She is a favorite target of paparazzi photographers and her personal life has been a frequent subject of celebrity and tabloid journalism.

Date of Birth
July 2, 1986 in New York City, United States

Birth Name
Lindsay Dee Lohan

Lindsay Lohan Height is
5 ‘5″ (165cm)

Lindsay Lohan website: lindsaylohan.com

Profile at IMDB: Lindsay Lohan


Filed in category: L, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *