How tall is Mark Wahlberg


Mark Wahlberg is an American actor, rapper and producer of film and television. He was known as Marky Mark in his earlier years and became famous in his 1991 debut as a rap musician with the band Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch.

Date of Birth
June 5, 1971 in Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birth Name
Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg Height is
5′ 7″ (170cm)

Profile at IMDB: Mark Wahlberg

Filed in category: M, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>