How tall is Matt Lauer


Matt Lauer is an American television journalist best known as the host of NBC’s The Today Show since 1997. He was previously a news anchor in New York and a local talk-show host in Boston, Philadelphia, Providence and Richmond. He was also host of PM Magazine (or “Evening Magazine” 1980-1986) and worked for ESPN in the 1980s as a sideline reporter. In the early 1990s, Lauer hosted segments of HBO Entertainment News.

Date of Birth
format June 25, 1955
December 30, 1957 in New York, New York, United States

Birth Name
Matthew Todd Lauer

Matt Lauer Height is
5′ 11″ (180cm)

Profile at IMDB: Matt Lauer

Filed in category: M, People, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>