How tall is Meredith Vieira

Rate

Meredith Vieira is an American journalist, television personality, and game show host. She currently co-hosts NBC’s Today and often contributes to Dateline NBC. She is the current host for Who Wants to Be a Millionaire in syndication, replacing Regis Philbin in 2002. She previously co-hosted ABC’s daytime talk show The View (from 1997 to 2006). She also hosted Intimate Portrait, a series on Lifetime Television.

Date of Birth
December 30, 1953 in East Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Birth Name
Meredith Louise Vieira

Meredith Vieira Height is
5′ 3″ (160cm)

Profile at IMDB: Meredith Vieira


Filed in category: M, People, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *