How tall is Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus 4.5/5 (90%) 12 votes

Miley Ray Cyrus is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. Cyrus is best known for starring as the title character in the Disney Channel series Hannah Montana. Cyrus’ solo music career began with the release of her debut album, Meet Miley Cyrus on June 23, 2007. In 2008, she appeared in the Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert film. As of the beginning of Cyrus’ Wonder World Tour 2009 she has sold more than three million albums worldwide.

Date of Birth
November 23, 1992 – Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus

NickName
Hannah Montana, Smiley

Miley Cyrus Height is
5′ 6″ (168cm)

Miley Cyrus web site: www.mileycyrus.com

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Miley Cyrus


Filed in category: M, People, and tagged with: , , , ,

7 Responses to Miley Cyrus

  1. molly says:

    i love hanna montana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :) ~ :) ~

  2. mileylover says:

    Really?! we both have the same height!!!!! but she look so much taller on TV!!!!!

  3. Alone_man says:

    no it lie, now Miley Cyrus tall 5,5 f 

  4. Demetria says:

    Yes she is 1.68, now!

  5. Anonymos says:

    She is 1.70. I’m 1.68 and I met her at her Gypsy Heart Tour. She was 2 cm taller than me without High heals

  6. Alexar Dawn says:

    what?I think 165 for her is max :)

  7. LIlly says:

    Miley is only 5’5 your sources are not legit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *