How tall is Nick Jonas

Rate

Nicholas Jerry “Nick” Jonas is an American singer-songwriter and actor best known as one of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band he formed with his brothers Joe and Kevin. The Jonas Brothers originally started as an attempted solo singing career for Nick, but the record producer liked the sound when his brothers sang backup for him. He currently stars in the Disney Channel original series JONAS as Nick Lucas, alongside his brothers. Currently, he is working on a solo album, proposed for release in 2010.

Date of Birth
September 16, 1992 in Dallas, Texas, United States

Birth Name
Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Nick Jonas Height is
5′ 9″ (175cm)

Nick Jonas’s Web site: www.nickjonline.com

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Nick Jonas


Filed in category: N, People, and tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *