How tall is Nicki Minaj

Nicki Minaj 3.50/5 (70.00%) 2 votes

Nicki Minaj is a Trinidadian-born American musician, Rapper, singer-songwriter. She was born in Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago, and moved to the New York borough of Queens when she was five.
After releasing three mixtapes between 2007 and 2009 and being signed to Young Money Entertainment in August 2009, Minaj released her debut album, Pink Friday, in November 2010. It quickly became a commercial success, peaking at number one on the U.S. Billboard 200 and being certified Platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA) a month after its release. Nicki Minaj became the first female solo artist to have seven singles on the Billboard Hot 100 at the same time. Her second single, “Your Love”, reached #1 on the Billboard Hot Rap Songs chart, making Minaj the first female artist to top the chart unaccompanied since 2002. She also became the first female artist to be included on MTV’s Annual Hottest MC List. Nicki Minaj was named the 2011 Rising Star by Billboard. Her second studio album, Pink Friday: Roman Reloaded will be released on April 3, 2012.

Date of Birth
December 8, 1982 in Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birth Name
Onika Tanya Maraj

Nickname
Nicki Lewinski

Nicki Minaj Height is
5’4″ (162.5cm)

Nicki Minaj website: mypinkfriday.com

Profile at IMDB: Nicki Minaj


Filed in category: N, People, and tagged with: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *