How tall is Sarah Jessica Parker

Rate

Sarah Jessica Parker sometimes referred to by her initials SJP, is an American film, television and theatre actress and producer. She is best known for her leading role as Carrie Bradshaw on the HBO television series Sex and the City, for which she won four Golden Globe Awards, two Screen Actors Guild Awards and two Emmy Awards. She played the same role in the 2008 feature film version of the show and its sequel, which opens in 2010.

Date of Birth
25 March 1965, Nelsonville, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Jessica Parker Height is
5′ 3″ (160cm)

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Sarah Jessica Parker


Filed in category: People, S, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *