How tall is Sean Penn

Rate

Sean Penn is an American film actor and director, also known for being a political activist. He is a two-time Academy Award winner for his roles in Mystic River and Milk, as well as the recipient of a Golden Globe Award for the former and a Screen Actors Guild Award for the latter.

Date of Birth
August 17, 1960 in Santa Monica, California, U.S.

Birth Name
Sean Justin Penn

Sean Penn Height is
5′ 9½” (177cm)

Sean Penn’s Web site: www.sean-penn.com

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Sean Penn


Filed in category: People, S, and tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>