How tall is Seth Green

Rate

Seth Green is an American actor, comedian, voice actor, and Emmy Award-nominated television producer. He is well known for his role as Daniel “Oz” Osbourne in Buffy the Vampire Slayer, as well as Doctor Evil’s son Scott in the Austin Powers series of comedy films and Mitch Miller in That ’70s Show. He also voices the characters of Chris Griffin on Family Guy, Lieutenant Gibbs in Titan Maximum, Flight Lieutenant Jeff “Joker” Moreau in the 2007 video game Mass Effect and its upcoming 2010 sequel Mass Effect 2, and is one of the creators and producers of the stop motion comedy series Robot Chicken, where he voices many characters as well. Green appeared in many other movies, such as Rat Race, The Italian Job, Can’t Hardly Wait, as a child, in Stephen King’s It and as Dan in the 2004 movie Without a Paddle.

Date of Birth
February 8, 1974 in Overbrook Park, West Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birth Name
Seth Benjamin Gesshel Green

Seth Green Height is
5′ 4″ (163cm)

Profile at IMDB: Seth Green


Filed in category: People, S, and tagged with: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *