How tall is Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone 4/5 (80%) 3 votes

Sylvester Stallone is an american actor, director, producer and screenwriter. One of the biggest box office draws in the world from the 1970s to the 1990s. He has played two characters who have become a part of the American cultural lexicon: Rocky Balboa, the boxer who overcame odds to fight for love and glory, and John Rambo, a courageous soldier who specialized in violent rescue and revenge missions.

Date of Birth
6 July 1946, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Sylvester Stallone Height is
5′ 9½” (177cm)

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone - Official Website: www.sylvesterstallone.com


Filed in category: People, S, and tagged with: ,

One Response to Sylvester Stallone

  1. Mark says:

    Subtract 2 inches from Stallone’s listed height and there you will have it. Yes, 5’7″ without his special shoes lifts.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields *