How tall is Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz 3.00/5 (60.00%) 1 vote

Tito Ortiz is a American mixed martial artist competing in the Ultimate Fighting Championship, he was the UFC Light Heavyweight Champion, from April 14, 2000 to September 26, 2003, Ortiz emerged as one of the sport’s biggest stars, becoming the biggest pay-per-view draw of 2006 and appearing on the covers of various magazines. Ortiz is the CEO of the Punishment Athletics clothing and mixed martial arts equipment line.

Date of Birth
January 23, 1975 in Santa Ana, California, United States

Birth Name
Jacob Christopher Ortiz

Tito Ortiz Height is
6′ 2″ (188cm)

Tito Ortiz official website: www.titoortiz.com


Filed in category: People, T, and tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *